Usatoday.Com - Info usatoday.com

usatoday.com receives about 1,060,500 unique visitors and 1,410,465 (1.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,033.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,409,799.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank usatoday.com is ranked number 459 in the world and 0.2121% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mc Lean, VA, 22108, United States and links to network IP address 159.54.242.176. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - usatoday.com

National daily newspaper.
USA TODAY delivers current local and national news, sports, entertainment, finance, technology, and more through award-winning journalism, photos, videos and VR.
How did usatoday.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is usatoday.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,060,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,815,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,410,465 (1.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
459 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2121% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 81.7%82.2%110
Canada 2.7%2.6%393
Japan 1.8%2.1%1941
United Kingdom 1.7%1.5%1120
China 1.4%1.2%4110
India 1.2%1.2%2817
Australia 0.9%0.8%848
France 0.6%0.8%2711
Germany 0.5%0.5%4113

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
usatoday.com
77.23%74.27%1.27
ftw.usatoday.com
9.96%9.14%1.21
traveltips.usatoday.com
3.82%3.09%1.07
puzzles.usatoday.com
2.90%3.29%1.50
college.usatoday.com
1.70%1.40%1.1
sportspolls.usatoday.com
0.56%0.45%1.1
draftwire.usatoday.com
0.52%0.92%2.4
lonzowire.usatoday.com
0.46%0.45%1.3
patriotswire.usatoday.com
0.45%0.49%1.4
usatoday30.usatoday.com
0.43%0.38%1.1
theramswire.usatoday.com
0.37%0.43%1.6
games.usatoday.com
0.37%0.49%1.8
packerswire.usatoday.com
0.35%0.31%1.2
ee.usatoday.com
0.34%0.26%1.0
broncoswire.usatoday.com
0.29%0.31%1.4
sports.usatoday.com
0.28%0.23%1.1
celticswire.usatoday.com
0.27%0.22%1.1
amp.usatoday.com
0.26%0.20%1.0
ninerswire.usatoday.com
0.23%0.54%3.0
steelerswire.usatoday.com
0.22%0.29%1.7
touchdownwire.usatoday.com
0.19%0.17%1.1
cowboyswire.usatoday.com
0.15%0.16%1.4
brownswire.usatoday.com
0.15%0.18%1.6
theeagleswire.usatoday.com
0.14%0.16%1.5
seahawkswire.usatoday.com
0.13%0.11%1.1
billswire.usatoday.com
0.12%0.16%1.7
raiderswire.usatoday.com
0.10%0.10%1.4
pantherswire.usatoday.com
0.10%0.11%1.4
giantswire.usatoday.com
0.09%0.16%2.4
vikingswire.usatoday.com
0.08%0.07%1.2
dolphinswire.usatoday.com
0.07%0.07%1.3
jetswire.usatoday.com
0.07%0.11%2.0
texanswire.usatoday.com
0.06%0.06%1.3
thefalconswire.usatoday.com
0.06%0.06%1.2
chiefswire.usatoday.com
0.06%0.05%1.2
onlinestore.usatoday.com
0.06%0.06%1.5
bengalswire.usatoday.com
0.06%0.07%1.5
marketing.usatoday.com
0.06%0.08%1.7
bearswire.usatoday.com
0.06%0.10%2.0
ravenswire.usatoday.com
0.05%0.07%1.8
coltswire.usatoday.com
0.05%0.06%1.6
OTHER
0%0.70%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush usatoday.com
Domain:
  usatoday.com
Rank:
  69
Organic Keywords:
  12,136,416
Organic Traffic:
  31,321,406
Organic Cost:
  $40,127,898.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,018
Adwords Traffic:
  43,811
Adwords Cost:
  $103,916.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  96
Page Authority:
  78
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
122,017
Total Backlinks:
  23,006,356
Follow Links:
  17,951,367
Nofollow Links:
  5,054,989
Referring Domains:
  222,849
Referring IPs:
  181,208

How socially engaged is usatoday.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,333
Stumbles:
  79,589
Buffer:
  4,329
Pins:
  1

How much usatoday.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14,033.45
Monthly Revenue:
$421,003.50
Yearly Revenue:
$5,122,209.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,159,402$13,298.34
Canada 36,672$257.07
United Kingdom 21,157$131.81
Japan 29,620$94.78
Australia 11,284$84.97
France 11,284$53.03
China 16,926$52.30
Germany 7,052$34.06
India 16,926$27.08

How much money do usatoday.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,528.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$75,869.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$923,081.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
234,617
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,038,502
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
85,635,113
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 208,692$2,393.70
Canada 9,168$64.27
United Kingdom 3,385$21.09
Australia 2,257$16.99
Germany 2,045$9.88
India 4,739$7.58
China 2,200$6.80
France 1,241$5.83
Japan 889$2.84

How much is usatoday.com worth?

Website Value:
$13,409,799.57

Where is usatoday.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
159.54.242.176
ASN:
AS21735 
ISP:
Gannett Co. Inc. 
Server Location:
Mc Lean
VA
22108
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 159.54.242.176

How fast does usatoday.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1835 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://usatoday.com/
http://www.usatoday.com/
https://www.usatoday.com/

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 91.6KiB (53% reduction).

Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/mixins/property-effects.html could save 15.4KiB (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/mixins/element-mixin.html could save 6.3KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/legacy/legacy-element-mixin.html could save 5.2KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/elements/dom-repeat.html could save 4.4KiB (57% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/templatize.html could save 3.9KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/mixins/property-accessors.html could save 3.7KiB (61% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/mixins/template-stamp.html could save 3.5KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/legacy/class.html could save 3.1KiB (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/gallium/behaviors/partner-slot.html could save 3.1KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/gestures.html could save 2.9KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/gallium/behaviors/gallium-i18n.html could save 2KiB (66% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/elements/array-selector.html could save 1.9KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/elements/dom-if.html could save 1.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/elements/promo/promo-hero-mosaic/promo-hero-mosaic.html could save 1.8KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/legacy/templatizer-behavior.html could save 1.8KiB (84% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/elements/promo/promo-story-spikes/promo-story-spikes.html could save 1.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/gallium/behaviors/partner-bid.html could save 1.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/legacy/polymer.dom.html could save 1.7KiB (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/mixins/mutable-data.html could save 1.7KiB (61% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/array-splice.html could save 1.7KiB (60% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/legacy/mutable-data-behavior.html could save 1.5KiB (85% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/iron-resizable-behavior/iron-resizable-behavior.html could save 1.5KiB (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/path.html could save 1.4KiB (71% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/elements/util/util-***ytics/util-***ytics.html could save 1.3KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/flattened-nodes-observer.html could save 1.3KiB (48% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/elements/dom-module.html could save 1.2KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/elements/promo/promo-story-thumb-small/promo-story-thumb-small.html could save 1.2KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/async.html could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/debounce.html could save 1KiB (61% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/import-href.html could save 989B (66% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/style-gather.html could save 970B (57% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/elements/promo/promo-hero-mosaic/promo-story-top-slot.html could save 874B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/gallium/behaviors/partner-utils.html could save 868B (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/boot.html could save 791B (76% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/render-status.html could save 789B (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/elements/custom-style.html could save 742B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/elements/dom-bind.html could save 720B (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/mixin.html could save 641B (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/resolve-url.html could save 606B (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/elements/util/util-module-slot/util-module-slot.html could save 575B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/utils/settings.html could save 572B (64% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/polymer/lib/legacy/polymer-fn.html could save 571B (73% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/iron-ajax/iron-ajax.html could save 559B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/elements/story/story-timestamp/story-timestamp.html could save 557B (38% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/config.js (10 minutes)
https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/gallium/core/gallium.js (10 minutes)
https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/gallium/core/partner.js (10 minutes)
https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/gallium/core/utils.js (10 minutes)
https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/gallium/themes/universal-polyfill.css (10 minutes)
https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/intl-messageformat/dist/intl-messageformat.min.js (10 minutes)
https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/shadycss/apply-shim.min.js (10 minutes)
https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/shadycss/custom-style-interface.min.js (10 minutes)
https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/bower/webcomponentsjs/custom-elements-es5-adapter.js (10 minutes)
https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/vendor/jspm/system.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-spa-1044.min.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***2B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://cpt-static.gannettdigital.com/universal-web-client/master/latest/gallium/core/partner.js could save ***2B (18% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

usatoday.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: gannett.com
Organization: Gannett Co., Inc., OU=Technology Operations
Location: Mclean, Virginia, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Oct 24 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 26 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

usatoday.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

English/News
Regional/United States

What sites are related to usatoday.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Force SSL
Server: Varnish
Retry-After: 0
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.usatoday.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 08:37:27 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: cache-bur17537-BUR
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 0
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=600
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en
Last-Modified: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 08:26:47 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
X-Secret: cnpudnkgcnpiZXZnbUBoZm5nYnFubC5wYnogbmFxIFYganZ5eSBnZWwgZ2IgdHJnIGxiaCBuIHdiby4=
X-Gannett-Site-Version: 3454.0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Fastly-Debug-Digest: ebe72ac0f34847aa37b8d4c07eba39b1ecc7d34590c8914c685e425f386be16f
Content-Length: 449329
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 08:37:28 GMT
Via: 1.1 varnish
Age: 567
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: DigitalRenovation=1true; expires=Sun, 18 Feb 2018 08:37:28 GMT; path=/ ;
X-Served-By: cache-iad2138-IAD, cache-bur17530-BUR
X-Cache: HIT, HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1, 1
X-Timer: S1511167048.145521,VS0,VE1
Vary: X-AbVariant, Accept-Encoding
Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=600

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-04-29
Domain Age:
23 years 6 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: usatoday.com
Registry Domain ID: 1193477_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T11:31:35-0700
Creation Date: 1994-04-29T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-04-29T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Administrator
Registrant Organization: Gannett Satellite Information Network, Inc.
Registrant Street: 7950 Jones Branch Drive,
Registrant City: McLean
Registrant State/Province: va
Registrant Postal Code: 22107
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7038546000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7038546001
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Gannett Media Technologies International (GMTI)
Admin Street: 740 Duke Street,
Admin City: Norfolk
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 23510
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7576242461
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7574***8122
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: InfiNet Domain Services
Tech Organization: InfiNet
Tech Street: 740 Duke St.,
Tech City: Norfolk
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 23510
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7576642255
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7576642251
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.gannett.com
Name Server: dns1.p04.nsone.net
Name Server: ns4.gannett.com
Name Server: ns1.gannett.com
Name Server: dns3.p04.nsone.net
Name Server: ns2.gannett.com
Name Server: dns4.p04.nsone.net
Name Server: dns2.p04.nsone.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-20T00:37:31-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: USATODAY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1193477_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-19T18:06:17Z
Creation Date: 1994-04-29T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-04-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.P04.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P04.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P04.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P04.NSONE.NET
Name Server: NS1.GANNETT.COM
Name Server: NS2.GANNETT.COM
Name Server: NS3.GANNETT.COM
Name Server: NS4.GANNETT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-20T08:37:22Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

twogarin.info
1 secs
storebikeprice.com
5 secs
stihlb2b.com
9 secs
officialmashton.tumblr.com
31 secs
svpn.blogspot.pt
42 secs
stockholmian.com
44 secs
myinvestblog.ru
49 secs
funloveapps.com
57 secs
stockfirmati.com
1 min
hyipclub.club
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
usatoday.com widget